RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sheldon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Irish
2455 Willakenzie Rd, Eugene, Oregon, 97401, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Maddie Cates
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
10
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Sundown Track Series #2 (1)
2016 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (1)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (2)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (27)
2015 - Nike Portland XC (1)
2015 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (5)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (17)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (21)
2015 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (5)
2014 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (1)
2014 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (23)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (24)
2014 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (26)
2014 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (6)
2013 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (3)
2013 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (28)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (11)
2013 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (2)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (25)
2013 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (18)
2012 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (1)
2012 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (15)
2012 - Nike Portland XC (12)
2012 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (4)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2012 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (12)
2011 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (1)
2011 - Nike Portland XC (9)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (14)
2011 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (23)
2011 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (3)
2011 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (9)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2010 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (18)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (16)
2009 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (18)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (20)
2008 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (3)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (3)
2006 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (10)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (5 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2015, 6:28am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
Willamette Mission State Park, Brooks, OR, US
Timing/Results by:
Athletic Timing - Independence - OR - Timing
Womens 5k JV Gold
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Roy, Brooke
Camas
20:36.5
6:37.6
1
2
Washenberger, Kelsey
Summit
20:57.8
6:44.4
2
3
Parton, Claire
Summit
21:24.1
6:52.9
3
4
Cole, Ella
Summit
21:33.1
6:55.8
4
5
Rosebrook, Madeleine
Sheldon
21:34.9
6:56.4
5
6
Cates, Maddie
Sheldon
21:43.8
6:59.2
6
7
Jones, Alexa
Camas
21:49.8
7:01.1
7
8
Neumann, Ella
Camas
21:54.8
7:02.8
8
9
Smith, Olivia
Camas
21:55.0
7:02.8
9
10
Absalon, Brianna
Summit
22:03.0
7:05.4
10
11
Sheppard, Madeline
Camas
22:12.7
7:08.5
11
12
Hansen, Sayge
Sheldon
22:14.7
7:09.2
12
13
Ramsey, Elida
Mountain View OR
22:17.0
7:09.9
13
14
Smiley, Meri
Summit
22:17.5
7:10.0
14
15
Wyllie, Hillary
Mountain View OR
22:30.7
7:14.3
15
16
Hunt, Callista
Sheldon
22:36.7
7:16.2
16
17
Gronseth, Lydia
Forest Grove
22:38.2
7:16.7
17
18
Johnston, Lauren
Camas
22:39.0
7:16.9
18
19
Burton, Trinity
North Bend
22:43.4
7:18.4
19
20
Roth, Ellie
Mountain View OR
22:45.0
7:18.9
20
21
Sheppard, Emily
Camas
22:47.3
7:19.6
21
22
Stringer, Noel
Crook County
22:49.8
7:20.4
22
23
Timms, Allison
Summit
22:51.6
7:21.0
23
24
Katz, Anya
Mountain View OR
23:01.2
7:24.1
24
25
Komaki, Yuko
Crook County
23:06.7
7:25.9
25
26
Kasberger, Maggie
Crook County
23:09.5
7:26.8
26
27
Webber, Isabell
Roseburg
23:09.5
7:26.8
27
28
Pitarresi, Brittany
Forest Grove
23:12.3
7:27.7
28
29
Dalton, Abby
Crook County
23:12.6
7:27.8
29
30
Peterson, Jillian
Sheldon
23:12.7
7:27.8
30
31
Maggi, Valentina
Camas
23:14.6
7:28.4
32
Rosebrook, Adria
Sheldon
23:22.3
7:30.9
31
33
Davis, Samara
Camas
23:27.8
7:32.7
34
Morales, Irene
Crook County
23:28.6
7:32.9
32
35
Goss, Lainey
Siuslaw
23:31.1
7:33.7
36
Dally, Kylee
Camas
23:31.9
7:34.0
37
Hinkey, Raychel
Forest Grove
23:33.5
7:34.5
33
38
Peterson, Haley
Camas
23:34.2
7:34.7
39
Childers, Eden
Roseburg
23:34.4
7:34.8
34
40
Parks, Lillian
Summit
23:41.5
7:37.0
35
41
Parks, Gabriella
Summit
23:42.5
7:37.4
42
Zareva, Rachel
Oregon City
23:47.0
7:38.8
36
43
Crocker, Esme
Summit
23:48.5
7:39.3
44
Hubbs, Madelyn
Sheldon
23:52.4
7:40.5
37
45
Wilhoft, Nina
Roseburg
23:53.1
7:40.8
38
46
Gulzow, Cambryn
Camas
23:53.3
7:40.9
47
Sorenson, Paige
Forest Grove
23:55.1
7:41.4
39
48
Pritchard, Dani
Roseburg
23:57.4
7:42.2
40
49
Haley, Aidan
Summit
23:59.3
7:42.8
50
Jaworski, Emma
Roseburg
24:00.4
7:43.1
41
51
Ketring, Abby
Camas
24:00.7
7:43.2
52
McCord, Alissa
North Bend
24:01.0
7:43.3
42
53
Mathews, Casey
Summit
24:01.0
7:43.3
54
Shellman, Rachel
Camas
24:02.0
7:43.6
55
Timms, Anna
Summit
24:02.7
7:43.9
56
Gibson, Lily
Camas
24:05.0
7:44.6
57
Kelly, Nora
Camas
24:06.7
7:45.2
58
Ermisch, Nicole
Summit
24:07.4
7:45.4
59
Graham, Kaylee
Siuslaw
24:18.4
7:48.9
60
Trichler, Sierra
North Bend
24:20.2
7:49.5
43
61
Graber, Hannah
North Bend
24:23.1
7:50.4
44
62
Adams, Rebekah
Sheldon
24:26.1
7:51.4
63
Miller, Chloe
Mountain View OR
24:27.2
7:51.8
45
64
Floyd, Rani
Camas
24:27.3
7:51.8
65
Conklin, Sara
Mountain View OR
24:28.3
7:52.1
46
66
Warmflash, Hana
Cleveland
24:32.4
7:53.4
47
67
Gascon, Shae
Sisters
24:37.1
7:55.0
68
Nelson, Anna
Oregon City
24:37.4
7:55.0
48
69
Galant-Laporte, Zidane
Sisters
24:37.4
7:55.0
70
Webb, Natasha
Forest Grove
24:37.6
7:55.1
49
71
Kimball, Amanda
Cleveland
24:40.7
7:56.1
50
72
Willis, Amanda
North Bend
24:46.5
7:57.9
51
73
Shroufe, Brynne
Oregon City
24:49.1
7:58.8
52
74
Turk, Emma
Camas
24:57.5
8:01.5
75
Fraley, Jayne
Oregon City
24:57.9
8:01.6
53
76
Brody-Heine, Lea
Summit
25:01.1
8:02.7
77
Muro, Sophia
Camas
25:02.7
8:03.2
78
Arnaut-Hull, Zoe
Cleveland
25:03.3
8:03.4
54
79
Loeffler, Breanna
Forest Grove
25:04.6
8:03.8
55
80
Arnett, Sarah
Camas
25:06.4
8:04.4
81
Lansing, Lauryn
Roseburg
25:08.6
8:05.1
56
82
Barrett, Isabelle
Summit
25:10.4
8:05.6
83
Daines, Katie
Summit
25:11.3
8:05.9
84
Christian, Jasmine
Phoenix
25:11.8
8:06.1
57
85
Paul, Kylee
Sheldon
25:14.4
8:06.9
86
Carnine, Reesha
Roseburg
25:18.3
8:08.2
58
87
Jaworski, Sarah
Roseburg
25:18.6
8:08.3
88
Robelo, Maria
Roseburg
25:18.7
8:08.3
89
Wardan, Katie
Sheldon
25:21.3
8:09.1
90
Huffman, Anabelle
Cleveland
25:22.1
8:09.4
59
91
Arciniega, Nina
Forest Grove
25:25.3
8:10.5
60
92
Clegg, Andie
Oregon City
25:25.7
8:10.6
61
93
Guirado, Jasmine
Camas
25:27.6
8:11.2
94
Hwee, Natalie
Cleveland
25:30.4
8:12.1
62
95
McCarthy, Sarah
Summit
25:31.3
8:12.4
96
Durkee, Kylie
Forest Grove
25:33.3
8:13.0
97
Kuckuck, Britta
North Bend
25:37.1
8:14.2
63
98
Ralston, Zoey
Roseburg
25:39.8
8:15.1
99
Parkes, Emma
Sisters
25:40.7
8:15.4
100
Reed, Caeli
Forest Grove
25:40.9
8:15.4
101
Zimmerman, Mira
Forest Grove
25:41.1
8:15.5
102
Holst, Mercedes
Camas
25:53.1
8:19.4
103
Abendroth-Jones, Kayal
Summit
25:53.4
8:19.5
104
Tefft, Tori
Cleveland
25:53.5
8:19.5
64
105
Barrett, Marissa
Summit
25:53.6
8:19.5
106
Guilietti, Natasha
Sheldon
25:53.9
8:19.6
107
Huntsman, Emma
Summit
25:56.7
8:20.5
108
McMahon, Lacey
Mountain View OR
25:57.3
8:20.7
65
109
Middleton, Hayleigh
Siuslaw
26:00.1
8:21.6
110
Peral-Covarrubias, Rub
Phoenix
26:01.2
8:22.0
66
111
Melconian, Samantha
Sheldon
26:02.2
8:22.3
112
Arnis, Sonya
Summit
26:02.8
8:22.5
113
King, Makayla
Sheldon
26:05.0
8:23.2
114
Coleman, Paris
Roseburg
26:09.4
8:24.6
115
Demeo, Jeanne
Cleveland
26:10.0
8:24.8
67
116
Guilietti, Jessica
Sheldon
26:13.7
8:26.0
117
Christen, Rosa
Cleveland
26:13.8
8:26.0
118
Sortor, Gretchen
Summit
26:16.5
8:26.9
119
Greaney, Tara
Sisters
26:19.9
8:28.0
120
Smith, Erin
Mountain View OR
26:27.4
8:30.4
121
Blundell, Madelyn
Phoenix
26:39.3
8:34.2
68
122
Lai, Erica
North Bend
26:41.2
8:34.8
69
123
May, Claire
Cleveland
26:42.2
8:35.2
124
Mosttler, Jestyna
Phoenix
26:43.8
8:35.7
70
125
Brown, Lauren
Oregon City
26:45.2
8:36.1
71
126
Halbakken, Kylei
Oregon City
27:02.2
8:41.6
72
127
Oh, Grace
Cleveland
27:05.1
8:42.5
128
Kemeny, Leah
Oregon City
27:08.9
8:43.8
129
Hyde, Stella
Summit
27:10.6
8:44.3
130
Jenssen, Maren
North Bend
27:15.4
8:45.9
131
Arnone, Vivian
Cleveland
27:17.7
8:46.6
132
Clarke, Mikaela
Cleveland
27:23.5
8:48.4
133
Johnson, Caitlin
Camas
27:25.8
8:49.2
134
Greenwood, Sophia
Camas
27:29.0
8:50.2
135
Ranck, Sophia
Sheldon
27:57.0
8:59.2
136
Reng, Nichole
Camas
28:02.7
9:01.1
137
Piumarta, Catania
Cleveland
28:03.6
9:01.3
138
Born, Meghan
Sheldon
28:06.0
9:02.1
139
Usmani, Zaynah
Camas
28:08.3
9:02.9
140
Vasconez-Taylor, Maia
Sheldon
28:09.7
9:03.3
141
Comas-Short, Ana
Cleveland
28:09.9
9:03.4
142
Peters, Claire
North Bend
28:11.9
9:04.0
143
Pierce, Amanda
Lebanon
28:14.1
9:04.7
144
Adair, Sydney
Summit
28:17.7
9:05.9
145
Swinth, Emily
Cleveland
28:19.1
9:06.3
146
Lehnert, Claire
Sheldon
28:26.2
9:08.6
147
Dibblee, Sophie
Cleveland
28:30.3
9:09.9
148
Magee, Maryssa
Summit
28:38.8
9:12.7
149
Campbell, Miranda
Roseburg
28:39.8
9:13.0
150
Jones, Ella
Cleveland
28:47.2
9:15.4
151
Jackson, Selena
Roseburg
28:47.3
9:15.4
152
Brown, Sophie
Cleveland
28:48.6
9:15.8
153
Armentrout, Megan
Cleveland
28:50.8
9:16.5
154
Garfias, Rebecca
Forest Grove
29:02.2
9:20.2
155
Brock, Rachael
Roseburg
29:09.2
9:22.4
156
Marroquin, Madelene
Phoenix
29:09.6
9:22.6
73
157
Contreras, Mariana
Phoenix
29:12.0
9:23.3
74
158
Martin, Kaia
North Bend
29:26.0
9:27.8
159
Bermejo-Gonzalez, Bian
Forest Grove
29:35.0
9:30.7
160
Dickinson, Maya
Sheldon
29:37.2
9:31.4
161
Oliveira, Lydia
Roseburg
29:41.9
9:32.9
162
Evans, Laura
Lebanon
29:59.0
9:38.4
163
Dobberfuhl, Sofie
Forest Grove
29:59.1
9:38.5
164
Larson, Kyla
Phoenix
30:04.2
9:40.1
75
165
Bermejo-Gonzalez, Nata
Forest Grove
30:15.4
9:43.7
166
Way, Rachel
Roseburg
30:28.5
9:47.9
167
Martinez, Esmeralda
Lebanon
30:33.5
9:49.5
168
Mackey, Vivian
Roseburg
30:42.9
9:52.6
169
Brooks, Taylor
Roseburg
30:52.1
9:55.5
170
Lopez-Sanchez, Natalia
North Bend
30:55.6
9:56.6
171
Hill, Isabella (Bell)
Roseburg
31:06.0
10:00.0
172
Mejia, Camila
Cleveland
31:44.2
10:12.3
173
DiFruscia, Alexis
Phoenix
31:47.1
10:13.2
174
Pedreira, Ananda
Phoenix
32:35.3
10:28.7
175
Gearhart, Madelynn
Phoenix
32:56.0
10:35.3
176
Mcvicker, Mckenzie
Lebanon
34:23.5
11:03.5
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Bronze JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 20
Boys Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Silver Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 20
Girls Bronze JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2
Girls Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 201
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Silver Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2
Jackson Mestler 1st Place Boys Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / Ge
Men's College/Open 8k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitationa
Women's College/Open 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitatio
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#adidas
#classic
#concordia-classic
#puma-classic
#concordia-university
#concordia
More videos
Girls Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook George / Fox Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Warner Pacific XC Classic
,
Camas High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Camas, Washington
,
Cleveland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
,
Crook County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prineville, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sheldon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2016
4
2015
83
12
2014
92
7
2013
90
8
2012
56
7
2011
56
9
2010
32
4
2009
36
4
2008
25
3
2007
10
3
2006
10
1
2005
1
2004
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#adidas
#classic
#concordia-classic
#puma-classic
#concordia-university
#concordia
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!